HouseValuation
Home·EX37·Valuation

6, BONDS FARM MEADOW, EX37 9FB

Detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,711

Median £3,149/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £452,500£575,000
Estimated value: £437,711Last sold (Apr 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX37 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BONDS FARM MEADOW
EX37 9FB · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000146£3,938C90%
ORCHARD HOUSE, 7 STEEPLE MEADOW
EX37 9EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000149£3,456C85%
STEPS COTTAGE
EX37 9AY · Detached
Feb 2026£397,450129£3,081E84%
6 THE OLD SAW MILLS
EX37 9HU · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000146£3,185C84%
DEERLEAP
EX37 9AS · Detached
Dec 2025£452,500121£3,740E82%
3 FAIRWAYS DRIVE
EX37 9BY · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000159£2,799D81%
18 FAIRWAYS CLOSE
EX37 9DP · Detached
Sept 2025£371,000178£2,084C79%
FOUR WHITE GATES (3)
EX37 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000128£2,070E77%
THE COTTAGE
EX37 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,000110£2,882C77%
MANSE COTTAGE
EX37 9RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000154£3,149C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address