Estimated value
£589,413
Median £3,707/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £545,000£850,000
Estimated value: £589,413Last sold (Mar 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near EX36 4EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OAKFORD HOUSE EX36 3EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 160 | £3,125 | E | 85% |
LITTLE SILVER HOUSE EX36 4JL · Detached | Nov 2024 | £800,000 | 180 | £4,444 | E | 78% |
FRANCIS CLOSE NORTH ROAD EX36 3AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 147 | £3,707 | D | 77% |
14 WEST PARK EX36 4HJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 144 | £2,361 | C | 77% |
EASTACOTT EX36 4NS · Other | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 182 | £3,956 | F | 75% |
1 CROOKED OAKS EX36 4LR · Detached | Dec 2024 | £475,000 | 144 | £3,299 | D | 75% |
TRAYNE VIEW EX36 4JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | D | 75% |
LONG BARN EX36 4NN · Detached | Oct 2024 | £485,000 | 157 | £3,089 | D | 74% |
EAST HILL FARM (LOWER BARN) EX36 4RY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 120 | £7,083 | E | 74% |