Estimated value
£314,974
Median £2,266/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £235,000£450,000
Estimated value: £314,974Last sold (Mar 2000): £55,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near EX36 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCHGATE HOUSE EX36 4JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 128 | £2,266 | E | 86% |
42A SOUTH STREET EX36 4AE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 111 | £1,622 | E | 80% |
76 EAST STREET EX36 3DQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 145 | £1,379 | D | 77% |
80 RALEIGH MEAD EX36 4BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 106 | £2,255 | C | 77% |
46 RALEIGH MEAD EX36 4BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | C | 77% |
43 SOUTH STREET EX36 4AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | E | 76% |
25 RALEIGH MEAD EX36 4BT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £235,000 | 122 | £1,926 | C | 76% |
4 OLD WORKHOUSE DRIVE EX36 3FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 168 | £2,440 | C | 76% |
3C LIVAROT WALK EX36 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 73 | £3,116 | C | 76% |