Estimated value
£337,519
Median £3,709/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £355,000£489,995
Estimated value: £337,519Last sold (Aug 2022): £337,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near EX36 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | B | 82% |
14 ROE CLOSE EX36 3FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 72 | £4,375 | A | 81% |
59 ASH DRIVE EX36 3FA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £363,500 | 98 | £3,709 | B | 81% |
1A WINSTON PARK EX36 3AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 81% |
14 ROE CLOSE EX36 3FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | A | 81% |
25 ASH DRIVE EX36 3FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 120 | £3,000 | B | 81% |
20 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | B | 78% |
MOORSEND FORE STREET EX36 3HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | E | 78% |
TIMBER TOP BACK LANE EX36 3HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | F | 78% |