HouseValuation
Home·EX36·Valuation

37, EAST STREET, EX36 3DF

Detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£486,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,500£545,000
Estimated value: £486,000Last sold (Sept 2002): £175,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near EX36 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKFORD HOUSE
EX36 3EW · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000160£3,125E90%
FRANCIS CLOSE NORTH ROAD
EX36 3AZ · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000147£3,707D82%
17 BROAD CLOSE
EX36 3JD · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000118£2,924D76%
WESTERN COTTAGE
EX36 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,500130£2,812E75%
1A WINSTON PARK
EX36 3AY · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00085£3,176D75%
2 PARKLANDS
EX36 4EW · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000159£2,830E75%
RAROTONGA BACK LANE
EX36 3HW · Detached
Mar 2025£350,000123£2,846E75%
MOORSEND FORE STREET
EX36 3HL · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000101£2,772E75%
3 FAWN CLOSE
EX36 3GD · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000122£3,279B74%
25 ASH DRIVE
EX36 3FA · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000120£3,000B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address