Estimated value
£405,040
Median £2,440/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £270,000£500,000
Estimated value: £405,040Last sold (Jan 2008): £189,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near EX36 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 OLD WORKHOUSE DRIVE EX36 3FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 168 | £2,440 | C | 87% |
NADRID COURT (3) EX36 3EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 85% |
76 EAST STREET EX36 3DQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 145 | £1,379 | D | 82% |
113B EAST STREET EX36 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | E | 78% |
BLAKESVILLE THE SQUARE EX36 3HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 203 | £2,143 | E | 77% |
74 EAST STREET EX36 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,500 | 83 | £2,440 | D | 77% |
120 EAST STREET EX36 3BU · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £250,000 | 156 | £1,603 | D | 75% |
OAKFORD HOUSE EX36 3EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 160 | £3,125 | E | 75% |
7 MEADOW PARK EX36 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | E | 75% |