HouseValuation
Home·EX35·Valuation

19, PARK GARDENS, EX35 6DF

Terraced·138·EPC F
Estimated value
£455,538

Median £3,301/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£1,675,000
Estimated value: £455,538Last sold (Oct 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near EX35 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PARK GARDENS
EX35 6DF · Terraced
Mar 2023£290,000140£2,071F76%
25 CROSSMEAD
EX35 6DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00094£3,404E75%
SOUTH STOCK FARM
EX35 6LN · Other
Nov 2025£1,675,000139£12,050F75%
THE HOLLOW LYDIATE LANE
EX35 6DE · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000118£3,941E71%
17 CROSS STREET
EX35 6HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£347,000180£1,928E71%
2 RIVER VIEW COTTAGE
EX35 6PS · Terraced
Aug 2024£340,000103£3,301F70%
7 CROSSMEAD
EX35 6DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£319,50090£3,550E70%
3 VICTORIA PLACE
EX35 6AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£375,000149£2,517F70%
SHEKINAH STATION HILL
EX35 6LB · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000118£2,966D69%
MILL HOUSE LYNBRIDGE ROAD
EX35 6BD · Terraced
Sept 2023£365,000138£2,645E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address