HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

63, CHAMBERCOMBE ROAD, EX34 9PH

Terraced·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,052

Median £2,148/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £245,000£720,000
Estimated value: £320,052Last sold (Mar 2007): £200,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX34 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000131£1,870D87%
17 HIGHFIELD ROAD
EX34 9LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,000161£851D85%
30 CHAMBERCOMBE ROAD
EX34 9PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,000108£2,130D85%
32 CAMBRIDGE GROVE
EX34 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,000109£2,156D83%
17 HIGHFIELD ROAD
EX34 9LZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,000161£621D83%
8 WITHERIDGE PLACE
EX34 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,000115£2,148D82%
6 FORTESCUE ROAD
EX34 9AD · Terraced
Aug 2025£243,000164£1,482C82%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE SANDY LANE
EX34 7EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£720,000128£5,625D80%
24 STATION ROAD
EX34 8DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,000129£2,868D80%
1 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2025£360,000140£2,571D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address