HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

26, FAIRFIELD, EX34 9ND

Detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,668

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £290,000£720,000
Estimated value: £241,668Last sold (May 2023): £291,565

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX34 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WILLOW CLOSE
EX34 9RP · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00066£5,000D86%
15 WILLOW CLOSE
EX34 9RP · Detached
Jul 2025£325,00055£5,909C84%
29 FURZE HILL ROAD
EX34 8HW · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00070£3,357C82%
3 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE
EX34 9LR · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00068£3,529D81%
LEE COPSE
EX34 9SD · Detached
Nov 2025£720,00055£13,091E81%
16 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Apr 2025£280,00073£3,836D79%
4 LANGLEIGH PARK
EX34 8RA · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00070£4,143C78%
5 BELMONT AVENUE
EX34 0PR · Detached
Oct 2025£188,00066£2,848D78%
VANIRA WEST CHALLACOMBE LANE
EX34 0BR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00080£3,750C78%
21 WHITTINGHAM ROAD
EX34 9LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,50065£2,500C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address