HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

23, FAIRFIELD, EX34 9ND

Detached·106·EPC F
Estimated value
£371,954

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £360,000£416,000
Estimated value: £371,954Last sold (Apr 2015): £198,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near EX34 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Jan 2026£235,000104£2,260F95%
24 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Jan 2026£416,00098£4,245D89%
1 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Nov 2025£372,000106£3,509D87%
1 WILLOW CLOSE
EX34 9RP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077D83%
69 CHANNEL VIEW
EX34 9PU · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000113£3,053D81%
2 PINE CLOSE
EX34 9RY · Detached
Jan 2026£347,50091£3,819C80%
27 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Sept 2025£350,00088£3,977D79%
ASH BANK CORNER LANE
EX34 0HU · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00099£3,485D79%
HENSTRIDGE HEIGHTS BERRY DOWN
EX34 0NY · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000112£3,214F78%
WOODPARK HOUSE STERRIDGE VALLEY
EX34 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£362,000103£3,515E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address