Estimated value
£283,864
Median £3,836/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £347,500£465,000
Estimated value: £283,864Last sold (Jul 1996): £59,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near EX34 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WILLOW CLOSE EX34 9RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 66 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
16 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Apr 2025 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | D | 88% |
27 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 85% |
3 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE EX34 9LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 84% |
15 CHICHESTER PARK EX34 7BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 83% |
24 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 98 | £4,245 | D | 83% |
1 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 106 | £3,509 | D | 81% |
5 BELMONT AVENUE EX34 0PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 66 | £2,848 | D | 81% |
VANIRA WEST CHALLACOMBE LANE EX34 0BR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 81% |