HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

9, RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE, EX34 9EW

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,657

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£720,000
Estimated value: £333,657Last sold (Nov 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX34 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WITHERIDGE PLACE
EX34 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,000115£2,148D88%
1 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2025£360,000140£2,571D86%
12 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000106£2,547E85%
32 CAMBRIDGE GROVE
EX34 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,000109£2,156D83%
10 CAMBRIDGE GROVE
EX34 9JZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£225,000115£1,957D82%
12 HILLSIDE ROAD
EX34 9QT · Terraced
Apr 2025£190,000121£1,570D81%
11 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
EX34 9LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00094£2,287D80%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE SANDY LANE
EX34 7EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£720,000128£5,625D80%
24 STATION ROAD
EX34 8DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,000129£2,868D80%
BEACHCOMBER COTTAGE WEST ROAD
EX34 7BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00098£3,163D80%

Dig deeper into this address