HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

24, PARK COURT, EX34 8PP

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,451

Median £3,011/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £125,000£260,000
Estimated value: £123,451Last sold (Jan 2013): £103,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX34 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PARK COURT
EX34 8PP · Flat
Jul 2025£132,50044£3,011D89%
BICCLESCOMBE COURT (FLAT 12) PARK COURT
EX34 8QB · Flat
Aug 2025£100,00038£2,632C81%
14A PARK COURT
EX34 8PP · Flat
Oct 2024£90,00044£2,045E81%
BARTON COURT (FLAT 17) BARTON ROAD
EX34 7BA · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00047£4,468E80%
1 COBURG TERRACE
EX34 9DU · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00043£2,907E79%
5 (APARTMENT 2) SOMMERS CRESCENT
EX34 9DP · Flat
Jul 2025£123,00043£2,860D79%
BARTON COURT (FLAT 9) BARTON ROAD
EX34 7BA · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00047£4,894E77%
5 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) AVENUE ROAD
EX34 9AT · Flat
Jul 2025£115,00037£3,108C75%
BICCLESCOMBE COURT (FLAT 11) PARK COURT
EX34 8QB · Flat
Oct 2024£69,00038£1,816C74%
SANDY LANE COURT (FLAT 6) BAY VIEW ROAD
EX34 7DQ · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00052£5,000C73%