HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

4, SALTMER CLOSE, EX34 8LY

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,456

Median £3,138/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£416,000
Estimated value: £351,456Last sold (Apr 2022): £355,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX34 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MADURA HORNE PARK ROAD
EX34 8JT · Detached
Dec 2025£312,500123£2,541D85%
BATHOS OSBORNE ROAD
EX34 8DD · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000105£2,524D85%
12 HORNE PARK ROAD
EX34 8JT · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000128£2,734D84%
YEW TREE MARLBOROUGH ROAD
EX34 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00093£4,140B82%
BARTON FARM COTTAGES (2)
EX34 8NH · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000104£3,702C82%
63 LANGLEIGH PARK
EX34 8RB · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000114£2,632C82%
ASH BANK CORNER LANE
EX34 0HU · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00099£3,485D82%
1 WILLOW CLOSE
EX34 9RP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077D81%
3 WHITEGATES
EX34 0BB · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000109£3,138C81%
24 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Jan 2026£416,00098£4,245D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address