HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

22, SALTMER CLOSE, EX34 8LY

Detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,508

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£465,000
Estimated value: £326,508Last sold (Sept 2007): £205,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX34 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TYROL RICHMOND ROAD
EX34 8DG · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D86%
YEW TREE MARLBOROUGH ROAD
EX34 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00093£4,140B85%
BRINDLE VILLA FURZE HILL ROAD
EX34 8HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,00091£3,011D85%
ASH BANK CORNER LANE
EX34 0HU · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00099£3,485D85%
4 CAIRNSIDE
EX34 8EW · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00092£3,913D85%
128 THE SHIELDS
EX34 8JX · Detached
Dec 2025£305,00085£3,588E84%
24 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Jan 2026£416,00098£4,245D84%
15 CHICHESTER PARK
EX34 7BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00085£5,471D83%
13 SPURWAY GARDENS
EX34 0PL · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00089£3,483D82%
BATHOS OSBORNE ROAD
EX34 8DD · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000105£2,524D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address