HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

8, FERN WAY, EX34 8JS

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,836

Median £3,629/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,610Median £337,500£465,000
Estimated value: £304,836Last sold (Aug 2023): £262,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near EX34 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TYROL RICHMOND ROAD
EX34 8DG · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D86%
YEW TREE MARLBOROUGH ROAD
EX34 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00093£4,140B85%
BRINDLE VILLA FURZE HILL ROAD
EX34 8HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,00091£3,011D85%
4 CAIRNSIDE
EX34 8EW · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00092£3,913D85%
128 THE SHIELDS
EX34 8JX · Detached
Dec 2025£305,00085£3,588E84%
16 FERN WAY
EX34 8JS · Detached
Sept 2024£337,50093£3,629D83%
15 CHICHESTER PARK
EX34 7BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00085£5,471D83%
18 LOWER BROAD PARK
EX34 8FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00077£4,416B83%
13 SPURWAY GARDENS
EX34 0PL · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00089£3,483D82%
64 FERN WAY
EX34 8JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,610106£1,760D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address