HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

3, SPURWAY GARDENS, EX34 0PL

Detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,060

Median £4,140/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £357,000£480,000
Estimated value: £327,060Last sold (Nov 2023): £282,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near EX34 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SPURWAY GARDENS
EX34 0PL · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00089£3,483D88%
VANIRA WEST CHALLACOMBE LANE
EX34 0BR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00080£3,750C86%
11 BUZZACOTT CLOSE
EX34 0PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,00087£5,517C84%
18 LOWER BROAD PARK
EX34 8FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00077£4,416B84%
YEW TREE MARLBOROUGH ROAD
EX34 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00093£4,140B80%
29 FURZE HILL ROAD
EX34 8HW · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00070£3,357C79%
9 HARTLAND VIEW ROAD
EX34 7HB · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00081£4,691C79%
ASH BANK CORNER LANE
EX34 0HU · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00099£3,485D78%
15 CHICHESTER PARK
EX34 7BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00085£5,471D77%
SHANGRI LA REWS CLOSE
EX34 0DW · Detached
Jun 2025£357,00088£4,057D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address