HouseValuation
Home·EX33·Valuation

2, DOWN LANE, EX33 2LE

Semi-detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£518,550

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £555,000£785,000
Estimated value: £518,550Last sold (Oct 2013): £323,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX33 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RESTORMEL DOWN LANE
EX33 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£636,000184£3,457D86%
33 EAST STREET
EX33 2EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,000133£2,835C81%
9 HAZEL AVENUE
EX33 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000167£3,323D79%
20 HAZEL AVENUE
EX33 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000130£3,385D79%
1 WELLCLOSE ROAD
EX33 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£402,000106£3,792D79%
CHAPEL LODGE CHURCH STREET
EX33 2EL · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000143£3,007D79%
1 WILLAND ROAD
EX33 1AX · Detached
Feb 2026£597,000151£3,954D79%
3 BEACON HEIGHTS
EX33 2HY · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000162£4,660D79%
16 CHURCH STREET
EX33 2EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000134£2,201E78%
LONG VIEW, 10 ST HELENS CLOSE
EX33 1PW · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000145£5,414D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address