HouseValuation
Home·EX33·Valuation

34, SILVAN DRIVE, EX33 2EQ

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,537

Median £4,261/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £475,000£577,500
Estimated value: £498,537Last sold (Apr 2009): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX33 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 VELATOR CLOSE
EX33 2DT · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000108£4,259C89%
58 MOOR LEA
EX33 2PE · Detached
Sept 2025£577,500113£5,111C85%
17 ORCHARD ROAD
EX33 2DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540E83%
6 BROADGATE CLOSE
EX33 2EX · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000105£5,000C82%
18 THE BRITTONS
EX33 2HE · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000115£4,261B82%
GLENLYN WEST HILL
EX33 1AR · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000104£4,808C82%
20 HAZEL AVENUE
EX33 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000130£3,385D82%
BROADPATH VIEW (5) BARTON LANE
EX33 2FE · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000126£3,770D82%
4 TARKA WAY
EX33 2FG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121B80%
8 LONGFIELD CLOSE
EX33 2HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£458,00089£5,146C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address