Estimated value
£264,450
Median £3,526/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £280,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,450Last sold (Oct 2020): £187,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX33 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HART MANOR EX33 2DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 75 | £3,827 | D | 90% |
3 ABBOTTS HILL EX33 2ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 75 | £2,040 | D | 88% |
37 HART MANOR EX33 2DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | C | 87% |
23 PIXIE DELL EX33 1DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 69 | £4,275 | C | 86% |
15 ARLINGTON TERRACE EX33 2AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 85% |
WOODSTOCK SOUTH STREET EX33 2AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 84% |
16 HIGHER THORN CLOSE EX33 2FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 65 | £4,385 | C | 81% |
42 PIXIE DELL EX33 1DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | C | 79% |
BOWEN COURT (13) SOUTH STREET EX33 2ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,300 | 91 | £2,718 | C | 79% |