HouseValuation
Home·EX33·Valuation

8, SANDY WAY, EX33 1PP

Detached·43·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,339

Median £5,473/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,125Median £315,000£665,000
Estimated value: £235,339Last sold (Aug 2011): £194,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near EX33 1PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DAVIDS HILL
EX33 1QF · Detached
Oct 2025£350,00051£6,863E80%
1 LEADENGATE FIELDS
EX33 1PB · Detached
Mar 2025£280,00039£7,179D77%
15 LEADENGATE CLOSE
EX33 1PT · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00062£5,000E74%
11 LEADENGATE CLOSE
EX33 1PT · Detached
May 2025£315,00035£9,000F72%
18 MINT PARK ROAD
EX33 1LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£301,00055£5,473D72%
14 ORA STONE PARK
EX33 1PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£455,00061£7,459E71%
1 (GROUND FLOOR) CAEN STREET
EX33 1AA · Other
Nov 2025£134,12536£3,726E69%
10 LONGLAND LANE
EX33 1JR · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000140£4,750E69%
8 CHURCH STREET
EX33 2EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00044£5,000D69%
1 WILLAND ROAD
EX33 1AX · Detached
Feb 2026£597,000151£3,954D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address