HouseValuation
Home·EX33·Valuation

7, DUNE VIEW ROAD, EX33 1DA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£343,330

Median £5,282/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £328,000£425,000
Estimated value: £343,330Last sold (Jan 2026): £365,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX33 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WEST MEADOW CLOSE
EX33 1EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00063£4,603C87%
9 SHORTACOMBE DRIVE
EX33 1JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,00068£5,368D84%
2 FAIRLYNCH CLOSE
EX33 1JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,00072£4,417C83%
5 GOODGATES GROVE
EX33 1DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£363,00067£5,418D83%
23 PIXIE DELL
EX33 1DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00069£4,275C82%
18 MINT PARK ROAD
EX33 1LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£301,00055£5,473D81%
43 THE BRITTONS
EX33 2HF · Detached
Feb 2026£328,00074£4,432D79%
21 WILLOWAY LANE
EX33 1BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00071£5,282F79%
16 HIGHER THORN CLOSE
EX33 2FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00065£4,385C79%
5 LIMETREE GROVE
EX33 1HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£425,00056£7,589D78%

Dig deeper into this address