HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

45, COPPICE GATE, EX32 9PD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,915

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £238,750£297,500
Estimated value: £226,915Last sold (Mar 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX32 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CATER ROAD
EX32 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00070£3,429C88%
41 COPPICE GATE
EX32 9PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£238,75058£4,116C83%
17 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50058£3,491D83%
20 HUGHES AVENUE
EX32 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D82%
19 HARFORD WAY
EX32 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00061£3,836B82%
5 CHURCH GROVE
EX32 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00064£2,813D81%
6 CORPORATION STREET
EX32 9EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00068£3,015C81%
33 WOOLBARN LAWN
EX32 8PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00070£3,429C81%
11 CHURCH GROVE
EX32 9DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00068£2,721C80%
18 CHERRY ARBOUR
EX32 9PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£297,50074£4,020C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address