Estimated value
£605,912
Median £3,293/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £515,000£730,000
Estimated value: £605,912Last sold (Dec 2019): £498,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near EX32 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ACLAND ROAD EX32 0JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 152 | £3,043 | B | 79% |
5 RUMSAM MEADOWS EX32 9FF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £482,500 | 165 | £2,924 | B | 78% |
20 HILLCREST ROAD EX32 9EP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | C | 76% |
AYSGARTH RUMSAM ROAD EX32 9EW · Detached | Jan 2025 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | C | 76% |
THE WHITE HOUSE LANDKEY ROAD EX32 0HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £585,000 | 171 | £3,421 | C | 75% |
TOWN TENEMENTS EX32 0BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 164 | £3,293 | D | 74% |
1 HIGHER DAVIS CLOSE EX32 7LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 152 | £2,961 | D | 74% |
HEOLDON PARK LANE EX32 9AL · Detached | Jan 2025 | £692,500 | 173 | £4,003 | D | 73% |
11 FALLOW FIELDS EX32 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £403,000 | 115 | £3,504 | C | 72% |