Estimated value
£451,095
Median £3,111/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£482,500
Estimated value: £451,095Last sold (Nov 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near EX32 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ACLAND ROAD EX32 0JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 152 | £3,043 | B | 82% |
1 HIGHER DAVIS CLOSE EX32 7LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 152 | £2,961 | D | 77% |
11 FALLOW FIELDS EX32 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £403,000 | 115 | £3,504 | C | 75% |
6 WAYFARING EX32 9HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | C | 75% |
5 RUMSAM MEADOWS EX32 9FF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £482,500 | 165 | £2,924 | B | 75% |
1 NEWLANDS CLOSE EX32 0NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,500 | 152 | £2,747 | D | 75% |
2 BURLINGTON CLOSE EX32 9BP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £421,000 | 119 | £3,538 | C | 75% |
27 FALLOW FIELDS EX32 9PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £383,000 | 112 | £3,420 | C | 75% |
5 OLD SCHOOL ROAD EX32 9DP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 135 | £3,111 | C | 74% |
CARADON BURLINGTON GROVE EX32 9BU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 133 | £2,744 | E | 74% |