Estimated value
£284,298
Median £1,934/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £245,000£355,000
Estimated value: £284,298Last sold (Apr 2004): £184,950
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near EX32 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 VICTORIA LAWN EX32 9HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,500 | 128 | £1,934 | E | 85% |
84 NEWPORT ROAD EX32 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 82% |
42 CORONATION STREET EX32 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 128 | £1,430 | D | 81% |
66 GLOSTER ROAD EX32 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 125 | £2,280 | C | 81% |
2 HALDENE TERRACE EX32 7AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 159 | £2,233 | D | 81% |
102 NEWPORT ROAD EX32 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £320,000 | 148 | £2,162 | E | 81% |
46 GLOSTER ROAD EX32 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 109 | £2,202 | D | 80% |
14 ASHLEIGH ROAD EX32 8JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 165 | £1,418 | D | 80% |
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE EX32 7AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 142 | £1,725 | C | 80% |