HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

44, SPEEDWELL CLOSE, EX32 8PY

Detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,853

Median £3,629/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £225,000£272,500
Estimated value: £206,853Last sold (Sept 2020): £181,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX32 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220D88%
17 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50058£3,491D85%
45 OTTER WAY
EX32 8PS · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00062£3,629C84%
1 FIRS GROVE
EX32 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50053£5,142D82%
2 BRAHMS WAY
EX32 8AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00058£4,655D82%
35 WOODLAND CLOSE
EX32 0EG · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00053£4,434C81%
14 APPLETREE CLOSE
EX32 8PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00052£3,500D81%
32 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£195,00056£3,482D80%
22 RUSSELL CLOSE
EX32 0NZ · Detached
Aug 2025£267,50055£4,864D79%
35 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,00058£3,310C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address