Estimated value
£258,228
Median £2,391/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£300,000
Estimated value: £258,228Last sold (Dec 2014): £137,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 57/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EX32 8JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CHESTER TERRACE EX32 9HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 96 | £2,031 | E | 84% |
84 NEWPORT ROAD EX32 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 82% |
18 SALEM STREET EX32 8JF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 105 | £1,810 | D | 81% |
38 CORONATION STREET EX32 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 98 | £2,112 | D | 81% |
46 GLOSTER ROAD EX32 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 109 | £2,202 | D | 81% |
4 BINGHAM CRESCENT EX32 8BZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 104 | £2,644 | D | 80% |
10 HARMAN WALK EX32 8AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | C | 80% |
KEWSLAND (1) EX32 0EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | E | 80% |
MOUNT VIEW COTTAGES (2) LANDKEY ROAD EX32 0HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | D | 79% |