HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

65, SILVERWOOD HEIGHTS, EX32 7RL

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,098

Median £3,018/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £205,000£290,000
Estimated value: £184,098Last sold (Jun 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX32 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WALNUT WAY
EX32 7RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00072£2,778C83%
20 HUGHES AVENUE
EX32 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D83%
7 FRANKMARSH PARK
EX32 7HN · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,00070£2,571C83%
23 CHANTERS HILL
EX32 8DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£238,00055£4,327D82%
5 CHURCH GROVE
EX32 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00064£2,813D82%
21 LONG MEADOW DRIVE
EX32 7RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£166,00055£3,018C82%
6 CORPORATION STREET
EX32 9EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00068£3,015C82%
11 CHURCH GROVE
EX32 9DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00068£2,721C81%
2 YEO VALE ROAD
EX32 7AB · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00063£4,603D81%
77 SILVERWOOD HEIGHTS
EX32 7RL · Terraced
Mar 2025£228,00074£3,081C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address