HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

22, CHARLES DART CRESCENT, EX32 7EB

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,317

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£342,500
Estimated value: £250,317Last sold (May 2024): £207,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX32 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WEIRSIDE WAY
EX32 7RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00076£3,421C84%
2 PROSPECT COTTAGES
EX32 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00081£2,099D84%
4 SPITFIRE WALK
EX32 7HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278D83%
15 OAK TREE DRIVE
EX32 0HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529D83%
18 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,50083£4,127C81%
15 WALNUT WAY
EX32 7RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00072£2,778C80%
20 HUGHES AVENUE
EX32 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D80%
97 VICTORIA STREET
EX32 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00077£2,273D80%
4 CATER ROAD
EX32 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00070£3,429C80%
17 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50058£3,491D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address