HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

8, NEW BUILDINGS, EX32 7BL

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£228,212

Median £1,934/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £228,212Last sold (May 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near EX32 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,000128£1,430D86%
46 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000109£2,202D81%
38 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,00098£2,112D80%
3 VICTORIA LAWN
EX32 9HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£247,500128£1,934E80%
MOUNT VIEW COTTAGES (2) LANDKEY ROAD
EX32 0HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D79%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000142£1,725C79%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000142£1,620C79%
5 WARWICK TERRACE
EX32 7AR · Terraced
May 2025£270,000111£2,432D79%
21 LABURNUM DRIVE
EX32 8PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000126£1,825D79%
5 SUMMERLAND STREET
EX32 8JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000131£1,374D78%

Dig deeper into this address