HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

2, CORONATION STREET, EX32 7AY

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,591

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £248,591Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near EX32 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,000128£1,430D89%
46 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000109£2,202D84%
10 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£292,500140£2,089D84%
38 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,00098£2,112D83%
MOUNT VIEW COTTAGES (2) LANDKEY ROAD
EX32 0HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D82%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000142£1,725C82%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000142£1,620C82%
5 WARWICK TERRACE
EX32 7AR · Terraced
May 2025£270,000111£2,432D82%
21 LABURNUM DRIVE
EX32 8PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000126£1,825D82%
5 SUMMERLAND STREET
EX32 8JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000131£1,374D81%

Dig deeper into this address