HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

3, YEO VALE ROAD, EX32 7AB

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,018

Median £2,202/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £240,018Last sold (Apr 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX32 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,00098£2,112D89%
9 CARRINGTON TERRACE
EX32 7AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£221,00094£2,351D86%
84 NEWPORT ROAD
EX32 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00095£1,737D85%
46 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000109£2,202D84%
5 ST GEORGES TERRACE
EX32 7AP · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00096£2,344D83%
4 SPITFIRE WALK
EX32 7HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278D83%
42 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,000128£1,430D83%
40 CHARLES STREET
EX32 7BG · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000100£2,100D83%
25 KING EDWARD STREET
EX32 7BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00093£1,828D83%
MOUNT VIEW COTTAGES (2) LANDKEY ROAD
EX32 0HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address