HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

7, THE SQUARE, EX32 0DE

Semi-detached·162·EPC B
Estimated value
£445,014

Median £2,747/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £310,000£462,500
Estimated value: £445,014Last sold (Sept 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX32 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ACLAND ROAD
EX32 0JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500152£3,043B84%
2 ALBERT VILLAS
EX32 0RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000138£2,754D78%
1 NEWLANDS CLOSE
EX32 0NH · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500152£2,747D77%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000142£1,725C77%
13A LANSDOWN TERRACE
EX32 7AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000142£1,620C77%
3 INDICOMBE VILLAS
EX32 0SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000119£2,454D76%
64 WOODLAND CLOSE
EX32 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00086£3,616C75%
5 MEADOW CLOSE
EX32 0NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000117£2,650D75%
20 GRANVILLE AVENUE
EX32 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,000148£1,804C75%
LITTLEBROOK BARN
EX32 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00085£3,353C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address