Estimated value
£505,124
Median £3,413/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £520,000£570,000
Estimated value: £505,124Last sold (Nov 2019): £442,871
A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near EX31 4FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KIRTLEY HOUSE EX31 4TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 131 | £3,263 | A | 86% |
37 TRAYNE HEIGHTS EX31 4FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 163 | £3,313 | B | 86% |
6 THISTLE BRIDGE ROAD EX31 4FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | B | 84% |
34 ROOKABEAR AVENUE EX31 3GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | B | 82% |
2 CLAMOUR COURT EX31 3TP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £479,950 | 152 | £3,158 | A | 82% |
1 HARVEST DRIVE EX31 3ZE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 167 | £3,413 | A | 82% |
18 LOWER HORSE PARK EX31 4GB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £522,535 | 143 | £3,654 | A | 81% |
OAK COTTAGE EX31 4SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | E | 81% |