Estimated value
£456,207
Median £3,709/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £450,000£695,000
Estimated value: £456,207Last sold (Feb 2026): £430,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EX31 4AW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRAYLANDS EX31 4AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 126 | £4,365 | D | 93% |
OAK COTTAGE EX31 4SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | E | 87% |
HORSEPOOL COTTAGE EX31 4NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 108 | £3,241 | D | 85% |
NORWAY EX31 4JN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 134 | £4,030 | D | 84% |
20 ANDREW ROAD EX31 3AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 113 | £3,031 | D | 83% |
81 ELIZABETH DRIVE EX31 3AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 124 | £3,266 | D | 83% |
47 LYDDICLEAVE EX31 2JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | D | 83% |
SPRING WOOD EX31 4EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 103 | £3,709 | D | 83% |
11 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 107 | £3,131 | C | 82% |