HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

2, LOWER WESTLAKE ROAD, EX31 3XE

Detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,490

Median £3,490/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £349,825£459,950
Estimated value: £352,490Last sold (Mar 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX31 3XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LITTLEMOOR CLOSE
EX31 3HW · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00090£3,333C89%
30 BRYNSWORTHY PARK
EX31 3RB · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000104£3,894C88%
1 FARM CLOSE
EX31 3GF · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000116£3,233B88%
11 ROOKABEAR AVENUE
EX31 3GS · Detached
Feb 2026£338,50097£3,490B87%
6 OLD TRAM DRIVE
EX31 3WR · Detached
Feb 2026£150,000103£1,456B87%
1 CHURCH PARK
EX31 3HP · Detached
Feb 2026£349,825104£3,364D87%
10 PHILIP AVENUE
EX31 3AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£459,950106£4,339C86%
26 HEAL PARK CRESCENT
EX31 3AP · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000102£3,676C86%
49 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00091£3,571B86%
46 COOPERS DRIVE
EX31 3SH · Detached
Oct 2025£315,00094£3,351C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address