Estimated value
£289,872
Median £3,294/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£300,000
Estimated value: £289,872Last sold (Sept 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EX31 3WR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 TAWCROFT WAY EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | B | 91% |
11 OLD TRAM DRIVE EX31 3WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | B | 90% |
2 BARTON CLEAVE EX31 3GT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | B | 87% |
32 CLARENDON GARDENS EX31 3GY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 80 | £2,125 | B | 87% |
59 TAWCROFT WAY EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | B | 86% |
47 TAWCROFT WAY EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | B | 86% |
28 SANDRINGHAM GARDENS EX31 3FX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 86% |
4 PARK CLOSE EX31 2PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 86 | £2,936 | B | 85% |
30 SEAKING ROAD EX31 3GB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | B | 85% |
6 OLD TRAM DRIVE EX31 3WR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | B | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address