HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

2, PARKERS HOLLOW, EX31 3SL

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,845

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £299,845Last sold (Mar 2021): £252,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX31 3SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294B88%
69 MEADOW BROOK
EX31 3TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012C88%
7 LEY MEADOW DRIVE
EX31 3XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00082£3,171C86%
16 MEADOW BROOK
EX31 3TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,50087£3,213C85%
12 BRYNSWORTHY PARK
EX31 3RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00088£3,295C85%
2 BARTON CLEAVE
EX31 3GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00083£3,434B84%
5 ST PETERS ROAD
EX31 3BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382C84%
32 CLARENDON GARDENS
EX31 3GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00080£2,125B84%
19 YOUINGS DRIVE
EX31 1QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00086£3,895C84%
59 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00085£3,529B83%

Dig deeper into this address