Estimated value
£573,125
Median £3,275/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £540,000£570,000
Estimated value: £573,125Last sold (Jun 2020): £370,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near EX31 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 DUNLIN DRIVE EX31 3TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 184 | £2,826 | A | 86% |
8 LAPWING GROVE EX31 3TW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 158 | £3,418 | B | 85% |
34 ROOKABEAR AVENUE EX31 3GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | B | 84% |
2 CLAMOUR COURT EX31 3TP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £479,950 | 152 | £3,158 | A | 84% |
7 HIGHGROVE EX31 3SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | B | 84% |
37 TRAYNE HEIGHTS EX31 4FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 163 | £3,313 | B | 84% |
1 HARVEST DRIVE EX31 3ZE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 167 | £3,413 | A | 84% |
57 REDLANDS ROAD EX31 2PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 171 | £3,275 | C | 83% |
40 - 41 CLEAVE ROAD EX31 2DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 152 | £3,010 | C | 82% |