HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

2, LAGOON VIEW, EX31 3LD

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,385

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,000Median £370,000£405,000
Estimated value: £425,385Last sold (Aug 2024): £382,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX31 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HIGHER GORSE ROAD
EX31 3WS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£338,000143£2,364B84%
8 MUDDLE BROOK
EX31 3WE · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000118£3,136C84%
8 CLAYPITS ROAD
EX31 3WJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000143£2,448B82%
12 MERRYTHORN ROAD
EX31 3AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000127£2,717C82%
1 LAGOON VIEW
EX31 3LD · Detached
May 2025£390,000118£3,305C82%
34 ROOKABEAR AVENUE
EX31 3GS · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000130£3,115B81%
25 WESTER MOOR WAY
EX31 3XH · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000124£3,105C81%
121 YELLAND ROAD
EX31 3EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000139£2,806E80%
2 VENN COTTAGES
EX31 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000107£3,290D80%
97 SAMPSON'S PLANTATION
EX31 3FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000144£2,465C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address