Estimated value
£331,530
Median £3,855/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £315,000£349,825
Estimated value: £331,530Last sold (Jan 2016): £262,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX31 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MEADOWSWEET LANE EX31 3RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £306,500 | 79 | £3,880 | D | 90% |
23 CEDAR GROVE EX31 3QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 81 | £3,889 | D | 89% |
2 CORNFLOWER CLOSE EX31 3RE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | D | 86% |
14 LITTLEMOOR CLOSE EX31 3HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
40 HOME FARM ROAD EX31 3DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | D | 85% |
11 ROOKABEAR AVENUE EX31 3GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,500 | 97 | £3,490 | B | 84% |
1 CHURCH PARK EX31 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £349,825 | 104 | £3,364 | D | 84% |
11 OLD TRAM DRIVE EX31 3WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | B | 83% |
10 LEY MEADOW DRIVE EX31 3XX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | D | 83% |