Estimated value
£283,800
Median £4,300/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£322,500
Estimated value: £283,800Last sold (Nov 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near EX31 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 REDLANDS ROAD EX31 2PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | C | 90% |
17 ORCHARD CLOSE EX31 2DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 87% |
32 REDLANDS ROAD EX31 2NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | D | 86% |
30 LINDEN CLOSE EX31 2HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | C | 85% |
60 REDLANDS ROAD EX31 2NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 75 | £4,300 | C | 84% |
1 NORTH TERRACE EX31 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | D | 84% |
6 WOODLARK LANE EX31 3XL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £308,000 | 73 | £4,219 | C | 83% |
41 OAKLAND PARK SOUTH EX31 2HX · Detached | May 2025 | £288,000 | 73 | £3,945 | D | 82% |
3 CORNFLOWER CLOSE EX31 3RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 81% |