HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

45, ELLERSLIE ROAD, EX31 2HT

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,496

Median £3,136/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £385,000£560,000
Estimated value: £426,496Last sold (Nov 2008): £175,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near EX31 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 - 41 CLEAVE ROAD
EX31 2DU · Detached
Feb 2026£457,500152£3,010C84%
34 CLEAVE ROAD
EX31 2DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£391,830125£3,135C84%
5 MANOR CLOSE
EX31 2DG · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893C81%
21 MANOR PARK
EX31 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000121£3,182C81%
83 LYNHURST AVENUE
EX31 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,500107£2,687C80%
47 LYDDICLEAVE
EX31 2JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000123£3,659D79%
57 REDLANDS ROAD
EX31 2PP · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000171£3,275C79%
27 HIGHER GORSE ROAD
EX31 3WS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£338,000143£2,364B79%
8 MUDDLE BROOK
EX31 3WE · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000118£3,136C79%
47 ELLERSLIE ROAD
EX31 2HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00077£3,831C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address