HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

40, ELLERSLIE ROAD, EX31 2HT

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,160

Median £3,290/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £308,000£352,000
Estimated value: £342,160Last sold (Nov 2013): £222,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near EX31 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WREY AVENUE
EX31 2EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00090£3,556E86%
ROSE COTTAGE (2)
EX31 4HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00095£3,242E86%
HILLSIDE
EX31 2JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00097£2,784D82%
2 VENN COTTAGES
EX31 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000107£3,290D81%
LONGHOPE
EX31 2JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£202,00090£2,244E80%
83 LYNHURST AVENUE
EX31 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,500107£2,687C80%
19 CURRINGTON MEADOW
EX31 2PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00090£3,722C80%
20 ORCHARD CLOSE
EX31 2DF · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00092£3,804D79%
67 OAKLAND PARK SOUTH
EX31 2HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00082£3,146D79%
47 ELLERSLIE ROAD
EX31 2HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00077£3,831C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address