Estimated value
£363,605
Median £3,005/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £305,000£380,000
Estimated value: £363,605Last sold (Feb 2025): £128,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near EX31 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SIGNAL TERRACE EX31 2BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £222,500 | 89 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
74 TAW WHARF EX31 2FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | B | 84% |
12 MERRYTHORN ROAD EX31 3AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 127 | £2,717 | C | 83% |
169 TAW WHARF EX31 2FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 87 | £3,356 | B | 82% |
64 TAW WHARF EX31 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | B | 82% |
83 LYNHURST AVENUE EX31 2HY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £287,500 | 107 | £2,687 | C | 80% |
28 FURZE PARK ROAD EX31 4TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £289,000 | 115 | £2,513 | D | 80% |
11 ST KATHERINES CLOSE EX31 3EW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 117 | £2,607 | C | 79% |
7 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 104 | £3,005 | C | 78% |