Estimated value
£230,753
Median £3,161/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £235,000£296,000
Estimated value: £230,753Last sold (Mar 2002): £82,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near EX31 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PILTON STREET EX31 1PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | D | 88% |
57 FAIR VIEW EX31 1JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £189,000 | 80 | £2,363 | D | 88% |
3A BABBAGES EX31 2LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | C | 84% |
20 STOVE ROAD EX31 1AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 77 | £3,844 | B | 83% |
71 FAIR VIEW EX31 1JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 74 | £1,493 | D | 83% |
54C GREENMEADOW DRIVE EX31 4HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | C | 83% |
14A CLIFTON TERRACE EX31 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 82% |
42 WESTAWAY CLOSE EX31 1RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | C | 82% |
30 SAMPSON'S PLANTATION EX31 3FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | C | 82% |