Estimated value
£229,095
Median £5,091/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £300,000£425,000
Estimated value: £229,095Last sold (Dec 2023): £260,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near EX3 0NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NURSERIES CLOSE EX3 0NE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | D | 75% |
27 WHITE STREET EX3 0AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 67 | £6,119 | D | 72% |
13 POUND LANE EX3 0NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 72% |
4 TAPPERS CLOSE EX3 0DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 72% |
3 DENVER CLOSE EX3 0NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £332,900 | 61 | £5,457 | C | 70% |
4 HIGH STREET EX3 0DZ · Terraced | Dec 2023 | £213,500 | 39 | £5,474 | D | 70% |
PYM COURT (35) BEWICK AVENUE EX3 0FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | B | 70% |
TRAFALGAR COURT (FLAT 18) HIGH STREET EX3 0DU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 57 | £2,246 | D | 69% |
24 GREATWOOD TERRACE EX3 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 69% |