Estimated value
£549,120
Median £5,280/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £570,000£790,000
Estimated value: £549,120Last sold (May 2018): £350,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near EX3 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MONMOUTH AVENUE EX3 0AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £790,000 | 102 | £7,745 | D | 84% |
1 NORTH STREET EX3 0AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 113 | £5,752 | D | 84% |
30 LYNDEN PLACE EX3 0GH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 114 | £6,096 | A | 83% |
6 ARTILLERY AVENUE EX3 0FS · Detached | May 2025 | £570,000 | 107 | £5,327 | B | 82% |
6 ARTILLERY AVENUE EX3 0FS · Detached | May 2025 | £515,000 | 107 | £4,813 | B | 81% |
SAIL TOPS EXETER ROAD EX3 0LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | B | 80% |
28 POUND CLOSE EX3 0ND · Detached | Aug 2024 | £425,000 | 118 | £3,602 | C | 79% |
30 MARINE DRIVE EX3 0FU · Detached | Dec 2024 | £550,000 | 107 | £5,140 | B | 78% |
12 ENGINEERS ROAD EX3 0FZ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £565,000 | 107 | £5,280 | B | 78% |