Estimated value
£589,248
Median £6,138/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £505,000£755,000
Estimated value: £589,248Last sold (Nov 2020): £440,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near EX3 0LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 RETREAT ROAD EX3 0LF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 82 | £6,159 | C | 90% |
24 GREATWOOD TERRACE EX3 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 87% |
4 TAPPERS CLOSE EX3 0DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 84% |
14 ORCHARD WAY EX3 0LB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 95 | £5,579 | C | 80% |
18 POUND CLOSE EX3 0ND · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 87 | £5,115 | D | 80% |
15 PARKFIELD ROAD EX3 0DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 76 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
7 FOLLETT ROAD EX3 0JP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 86 | £7,500 | D | 80% |
1 HAVEN VILLAS EX3 0JW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £650,000 | 96 | £6,771 | C | 79% |
12 NEWCOURT ROAD EX3 0BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £755,000 | 123 | £6,138 | C | 79% |